JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of +3:30 GMT
4:00 am04:00 in Aomori, Japan is 10:30 pm22:30 in +3:30

Aomori to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in +3:30

4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Aomori, Japan / 10:30 pm22:30 +3:30

Aomori, Japan +3:30
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81