JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Aomori, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in AHDT

Aomori to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Aomori which corresponds to 4am-6am in AHDT

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Aomori, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 AHDT

Aomori, Japan AHDT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81