JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Aqtobe Time
6:30 am06:30 in Aomori, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in AQTT

Aomori to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AQTT

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Aomori, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 AQTT

Aomori, Japan AQTT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81