Japan
JST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Aomori, Japan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina

Aomori to Ingeniero Pablo Nogues call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Aomori which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ingeniero Pablo Nogues

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Aomori, Japan / 10:00 pm22:00 Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina

Aomori, Japan Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ingeniero Pablo Nogues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingeniero Pablo Nogues Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Ingeniero Pablo Nogués
Population
38,470
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 58° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54