Japan
JST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Aomori, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Busselton, Australia

Aomori to Busselton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Busselton

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Busselton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Aomori, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Busselton, Australia

Aomori, Japan Busselton, Australia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Busselton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Busselton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BQB, Busselton, bsltwn, bwsltwn, בסלטון, باسڵتن, بوسلتون, بیسیلٹن, ბუსელტონი
Population
21,898
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' S Latitude / 115° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61