Japan
JST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Aomori, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Hobart, Australia

Aomori to Hobart call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Aomori which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Hobart

1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hobart, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Aomori, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Hobart, Australia

Aomori, Japan Hobart, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Hobart Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hobart Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Chompart, Gobart, HBA, Hobart, Hobart Town, Hobarta, Hobartas, Hobarto, Hobat, Hobārta, Khobart, Khoubart, he ba te, hobarata, hobart, hobarta, hobateu, hobato, hopart, huo ba te, hwbart, Χόμπαρτ, Гобарт, Хобарт, Хоубарт, הובארט, هوبارت, ہابرٹ, ہوبارٹ, होबार्ट, ਹੋਬਾਰਟ, ହୋବାର୍ଟ, ஹோபார்ட், හෝබාර්ට්, โฮบาร์ต, ཧོ་སྦར་ཐེ།, ჰობარტი, ホバート, 荷巴特, 霍巴特, 호바트
Population
216,656
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' S Latitude / 147° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61