JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Aomori, Japan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Governador Valadares, Brazil

Aomori to Governador Valadares call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Aomori which corresponds to 7am-9am in Governador Valadares

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Governador Valadares, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Aomori, Japan / 10:30 pm22:30 Governador Valadares, Brazil

Aomori, Japan Governador Valadares, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Governador Valadares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Governador Valadares Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Figueira, GVR, Gov. Valadares, Governador Valadares, Governador Valadaresas, Governador Valadaris, Governador-Valadares, Governador-Valadaris, Valadares, gobeleunadoleuballadaleseu, gobhernador bhaladaresa, ko wer na dor wa la da ris, wa la da li si zhou zhang shi, Говернадор Валадарес, Говернадор Валадарис, Говернадор-Валадарес, Говернадор-Валадарис, Գովերնադոր Վալադարիս, গোভের্নাডোর্ ভালাডারেস, โกเวร์นาโดร์วาลาดาริส, ゴベルナドール・バラダレス, 瓦拉達里斯州長市, 고베르나도르발라다레스
Population
250,878
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 51' S Latitude / 41° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55