JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Aomori, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Glendora, CA, USA

Aomori to Glendora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Aomori which corresponds to 5am-7am in Glendora

3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Glendora, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Aomori, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Glendora, CA, USA

Aomori, Japan Glendora, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Glendora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glendora Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Glendora, ge lun duo la, ghlyndwra, glenadora, glndwra kalyfrnya, Глендора, غليندورا, گلندورا، کالیفرنیا, ग्लेनडोरा, 格伦多拉
Population
52,009
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 117° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1