JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Aomori, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Foshan, China

Aomori to Foshan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Foshan

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Foshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Aomori, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Foshan, China

Aomori, Japan Foshan, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Foshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Foshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
FUO, Fachan, Fatshan, Fo-san, Fo-shan-chen, Fo-shan-shih, Fo-šan, Fosan, Fosanas, Foshan, Foshan', Fosjan, Foŝan, Fošanas, Fu-shan-chen, Fut-san-su, Fu̍t-sân-sṳ, Huk-sang, Hut-san-chhi, Hu̍t-san-chhī, Hŭk-săng, Namhoi, Nan-hai, Nanhai-hsien, Nanhoi, Nom Hoy, Phat Son, Phật Sơn, fo shan shi, fu shan, fu shan shi, fwshan, pocan, posan si, Φοσάν, Фошан, Фошань, فوشان, فۇشەن شەھىر, பொசன், 仏山市, 佛山, 佛山市, 포산 시
Population
3,600,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 113° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86