JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Aomori, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in San Juan de Dios, Costa Rica

Aomori to San Juan de Dios call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Aomori which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in San Juan de Dios

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Juan de Dios, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Aomori, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 San Juan de Dios, Costa Rica

Aomori, Japan San Juan de Dios, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Juan de Dios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Juan de Dios Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Juan de Dios, San Juan de Dios
Population
15,469
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 52' N Latitude / 84° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506