JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Aomori, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Aomori to Butembo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-11am in Butembo

3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Aomori, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Aomori, Japan Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Butembo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Butembo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Butembo, RUE, Бутембо
Population
154,621
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 29° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243