JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
12:30 am00:30 in Aomori, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in HNR

Aomori to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Aomori which corresponds to 5am-7am in HNR

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Aomori, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 HNR

Aomori, Japan HNR
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81