Japan
JST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Aomori, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Hinsdale, IL, USA

Aomori to Hinsdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Aomori which corresponds to 6am-8am in Hinsdale

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hinsdale, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Aomori, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Hinsdale, IL, USA

Aomori, Japan Hinsdale, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Hinsdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hinsdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
17,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 87° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1