JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Aomori, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica

Aomori to New Kingston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Aomori which corresponds to 6am-8am in New Kingston

3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Aomori, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 New Kingston, Jamaica

Aomori, Japan New Kingston, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude