JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
NT (Nepal Time)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Aomori, Japan is 5:45 pm17:45 in Rajbiraj, Nepal

Aomori to Rajbiraj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:15am-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-2:45pm in Rajbiraj

9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:45 pm17:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Rajbiraj, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Aomori, Japan / 5:45 pm17:45 Rajbiraj, Nepal

Aomori, Japan Rajbiraj, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:45 pm
1am 9:45 pm
2am 10:45 pm
3am 11:45 pm
4am 12:45 am
5am 1:45 am
6am 2:45 am
7am 3:45 am
8am 4:45 am
9am 5:45 am
10am 6:45 am
11am 7:45 am
12pm (noon) 8:45 am
1pm 9:45 am
2pm 10:45 am
3pm 11:45 am
4pm 12:45 pm
5pm 1:45 pm
6pm 2:45 pm
7pm 3:45 pm
8pm 4:45 pm
9pm 5:45 pm
10pm 6:45 pm
11pm 7:45 pm
0:00 20:45
1:00 21:45
2:00 22:45
3:00 23:45
4:00 0:45
5:00 1:45
6:00 2:45
7:00 3:45
8:00 4:45
9:00 5:45
10:00 6:45
11:00 7:45
12:00 8:45
13:00 9:45
14:00 10:45
15:00 11:45
16:00 12:45
17:00 13:45
18:00 14:45
19:00 15:45
20:00 16:45
21:00 17:45
22:00 18:45
23:00 19:45

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Rajbiraj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Rajbiraj Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
RJB, Rajbiraj, Rājbirāj
Population
33,061
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 86° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977