JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Aomori, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in Buri Ram, Thailand

Aomori to Buri Ram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Buri Ram

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Buri Ram, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Aomori, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 Buri Ram, Thailand

Aomori, Japan Buri Ram, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Buri Ram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buri Ram Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Buriram, Amphoe Mueang Buriram, BFV, Buri Ram, Buriram, Changwat Buriram, Muang Buriram, Muang Pae, Mueang Buri Ram, bulilam, buriramy, bwry ram, bwryram, thesbal meuxng buriramy, Бурирам, בורי ראם, بوريرام, بوری رام, بوریرام, บุรีรัมย์, เทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์, 부리람
Population
28,283
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 59' N Latitude / 103° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66