JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Aomori, Japan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Zayed City, United Arab Emirates

Aomori to Zayed City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Zayed City

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Zayed City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Aomori, Japan / 6:30 pm18:30 Zayed City, United Arab Emirates

Aomori, Japan Zayed City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Zayed City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zayed City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Bid' Zayed, Bid’ Zayed, Madinat Za'id, Madinat Zayid, Madīnat Zāyid, Madīnat Zā’id, Zayed City, mdynt zayd, مدينة زايد
Population
63,482
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' N Latitude / 53° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971