JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Aomori, Japan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Worcester, United Kingdom

Aomori to Worcester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-10am in Worcester

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Worcester, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Aomori, Japan / 7:30 pm19:30 Worcester, United Kingdom

Aomori, Japan Worcester, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Worcester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Worcester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerwrangon, City of Worcester, UWC, Ustur, Vigornia, Vustehr, Vuster, Vusteris, Wiogoraceastre, Worcester, useuteo, usuta, vuster, wo shi da, wrkstr, wstr, wu si te, wurs texr, wwstr, Вустер, Вустэр, Устър, Վուսթեր, ورکستر, وستر, وورسسٹر, ووستر, ووسٹر, วุร์สเตอร์, ウスター, 伍斯特, 窩士打, 우스터
Population
101,659
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44