Japan
JST
China
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Asahikawa, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Lingcheng, China

Asahikawa to Lingcheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Asahikawa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lingcheng

9:00 am09:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asahikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lingcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Asahikawa, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Lingcheng, China

Asahikawa, Japan Lingcheng, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Asahikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asahikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AKJ, Asahikava, Asahikawa, Asahikawa-chhi, Asahikawa-chhī, Asakhikava, asahikawa si, asahykawa, asahykawa hwkaydw, xa sa hi kawa, xu chuan, xu chuan shi, Асахикава, Асахікава, Асаҳикауа, אסהיקאווה, آساهیکاوا، هوکایدو, أساهيكاوا, اساہیکاوا، ہوکائیدو, อะซะฮิกะวะ, 旭川, 旭川市, 아사히카와 시
Population
356,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 142° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Lingcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beiliu, Lingcheng, Paklow, Paklow-hsien, Pei-liu, Pei-liu-hsien, Pie-liu
Population
54,848
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86