JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
6:30 pm18:30 in Asahikawa, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in HAY

Asahikawa to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Asahikawa which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HAY

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asahikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Asahikawa, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 HAY

Asahikawa, Japan HAY
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Asahikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asahikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AKJ, Asahikava, Asahikawa, Asahikawa-chhi, Asahikawa-chhī, Asakhikava, asahikawa si, asahykawa, asahykawa hwkaydw, xa sa hi kawa, xu chuan, xu chuan shi, Асахикава, Асахікава, Асаҳикауа, אסהיקאווה, آساهیکاوا، هوکایدو, أساهيكاوا, اساہیکاوا، ہوکائیدو, อะซะฮิกะวะ, 旭川, 旭川市, 아사히카와 시
Population
356,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 142° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81