Japan
JST
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Asahikawa, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

Asahikawa to Ciudad Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Asahikawa which corresponds to 5am-7am in Ciudad Juarez

2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asahikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Ciudad Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Asahikawa, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

Asahikawa, Japan Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Asahikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asahikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AKJ, Asahikava, Asahikawa, Asahikawa-chhi, Asahikawa-chhī, Asakhikava, asahikawa si, asahykawa, asahykawa hwkaydw, xa sa hi kawa, xu chuan, xu chuan shi, Асахикава, Асахікава, Асаҳикауа, אסהיקאווה, آساهیکاوا، هوکایدو, أساهيكاوا, اساہیکاوا، ہوکائیدو, อะซะฮิกะวะ, 旭川, 旭川市, 아사히카와 시
Population
356,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 142° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ciudad Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Juarez, Altepetl Juárez, CJS, Chuaresas, Ciudad Juarez, Ciudad Juárez, El Paso del Norte, Huaresa, Juarez, Juárez, Lungsod Juarez, Lungsod Juárez, Paso del Norte, S'judad-Khuarehs, S'judad-Khuares, Sijudad Khuarez, Sioudad Chouares, Siudad Chuaresas, Siudad Khuares, Syudat Xuares, hua lei si cheng, si'udada hu'arejha, siudad-khuaresi, siudadeuhualeseu, sywdad khwars. chyywaywa, sywdad khwaryz, Σιουδάδ Χουάρες, Сиудад Хуарес, Сијудад Хуарез, Сьюдад-Хуарес, Сьюдад-Хуарэс, Սյուդատ Խուարես, סיודאד חוארס, سيوداد خواريز, سیوداد خوارس٬ چیئوائوا, سیوداد خواریز, सिउदाद हुआरेझ, სიუდად-ხუარესი, シウダー・フアレス, 華雷斯城, 시우다드후아레스
Population
1,321,004
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 106° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52