Japan
JST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Asahikawa, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Saltillo, Mexico

Asahikawa to Saltillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Asahikawa which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Saltillo

7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asahikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Saltillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Asahikawa, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 Saltillo, Mexico

Asahikawa, Japan Saltillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Asahikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asahikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AKJ, Asahikava, Asahikawa, Asahikawa-chhi, Asahikawa-chhī, Asakhikava, asahikawa si, asahykawa, asahykawa hwkaydw, xa sa hi kawa, xu chuan, xu chuan shi, Асахикава, Асахікава, Асаҳикауа, אסהיקאווה, آساهیکاوا، هوکایدو, أساهيكاوا, اساہیکاوا، ہوکائیدو, อะซะฮิกะวะ, 旭川, 旭川市, 아사히카와 시
Population
356,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 142° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Saltillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saltillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
SLW, Sal'til'jo, Sal'til'o, Saltil'o, Saltillo, Saltilo, sa er di yue, saltiyo, saltyw, saltyyw kwawyla, sarutiyo, sltyw, Салтилло, Салтильо, Салтиљо, Сальтильо, Сальтільйо, סלטיו, سالتيو, سالتیو, سالتییو، کواویلا, სალტილიო, サルティーヨ, 萨尔蒂约, 살티요
Population
709,671
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 101° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52