Japan
JST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Asaka, Japan is 6:00 am06:00 in Spring Valley, NY, USA

Asaka to Spring Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Asaka which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Spring Valley

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asaka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Spring Valley, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Asaka, Japan / 6:00 am06:00 Spring Valley, NY, USA

Asaka, Japan Spring Valley, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Asaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Asaka, Asaka-chhi, Asaka-chhī, asaka si, asaka saytama, asaky, chao xia, chao xia shi, xa sa ka, Асака, آساکا، سایتاما, أساكي, อะซะกะ, 朝霞, 朝霞市, 아사카 시
Population
128,058
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 139° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Spring Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Spring Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Pascack, Pot Cheese Hollow, Spring Vali, Spring Valley, Spring-Vehlli, sbryngh faly, sprng wyly nyw yark, Спринг Вали, Спринг-Вэлли, ספרינג וועלי, سبرينغ فالي, سپرنگ ویلی، نیو یارک, スプリング・バレー
Population
32,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 74° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1