Japan
JST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Ashiya, Japan is 4:00 am04:00 in Luninyets, Belarus

Ashiya to Luninyets call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ashiya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Luninyets

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ashiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Luninyets, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ashiya, Japan / 4:00 am04:00 Luninyets, Belarus

Ashiya, Japan Luninyets, Belarus
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ashiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ashija, Ashiya, Asija, Asiya, Asiya-chhi, Asiya-chhī, Aŝija, Aşiya, ashya, ashya hywgw, asiya si, lu wu, lu wu shi, Асия, Ашия, Ашія, آشيا, آشیا، هیوگو, 芦屋, 芦屋市, 蘆屋市, 아시야 시
Population
88,573
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Luninyets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luninyets Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Luninec, Luninets, Luniniec, Luniniez, Luninyets, Łuniniec, Лунинец, Лунінец
Population
25,000
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 26° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375