Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ashiya, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Chidambaram, India

Ashiya to Chidambaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Ashiya which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Chidambaram

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ashiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chidambaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ashiya, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 Chidambaram, India

Ashiya, Japan Chidambaram, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Ashiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ashija, Ashiya, Asija, Asiya, Asiya-chhi, Asiya-chhī, Aŝija, Aşiya, ashya, ashya hywgw, asiya si, lu wu, lu wu shi, Асия, Ашия, Ашія, آشيا, آشیا، هیوگو, 芦屋, 芦屋市, 蘆屋市, 아시야 시
Population
88,573
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Chidambaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chidambaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chidambaram, Chitdambaram, Cidambaram, cidambaram, cidambarama, citamparam, ji deng bo lei mu, Ćidambaram, Чидамбарам, चिदाम्बरम, চিদাম্বরম, சிதம்பரம், చిదంబరం, ചിദംബരം, 吉登伯勒姆
Population
58,650
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 23' N Latitude / 79° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91