Japan
JST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Ashiya, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in Kamaishi, Japan

Ashiya to Kamaishi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ashiya which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kamaishi

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ashiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kamaishi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ashiya, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 Kamaishi, Japan

Ashiya, Japan Kamaishi, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ashiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ashija, Ashiya, Asija, Asiya, Asiya-chhi, Asiya-chhī, Aŝija, Aşiya, ashya, ashya hywgw, asiya si, lu wu, lu wu shi, Асия, Ашия, Ашія, آشيا, آشیا، هیوگو, 芦屋, 芦屋市, 蘆屋市, 아시야 시
Population
88,573
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kamaishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamaishi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamaischi, Kamaishi, Kamaisi, Kamaisi-chhi, Kamaisi-chhī, Kamaisis, Kamaisyi, Kamaiši, Kamaišis, fu shi, fu shi shi, gamaisi si, kamaayshy aywath, kamayshy, Камаиси, Камаиши, Камаїсі, كامايشي, کاماایشی، ایواته, 釜石, 釜石市, 가마이시 시
Population
43,107
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 141° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81