Japan
JST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Atsugi, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil

Atsugi to Boa Viagem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Atsugi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Boa Viagem

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Atsugi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Atsugi, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil

Atsugi, Japan Boa Viagem, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Atsugi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Atsugi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Acugi, Atsugi, Atsugicho, Atsugichō, Atsuki, Atugi, Atugi-chhi, Atugi-chhī, NJA, asseugi si, atswghy, atswgy kanagawa, hou mu, hou mu ding, hou mu shi, xa sungi, Атсуги, Ацуги, Ацуґі, آتسوگی، کاناگاوا, أتسوغي, اتسوگی، کاناگاوا, อะสึงิ, 厚木, 厚木市, 厚木町, 아쓰기 시
Population
229,199
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 139° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55