JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ayabe, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in Shanhecun, China

Ayabe to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ayabe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Shanhecun

2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ayabe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ayabe, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 Shanhecun, China

Ayabe, Japan Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ayabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ayabe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ajabe, Ajabė, Ayabe, Ayabe-chhi, Ayabe-chhī, ayabe si, ayabh, ayabh kywtw, ling bu, ling bu shi, Аябе, איאבה, آيابه, آیابه، کیوتو, 綾部, 綾部市, 아야베 시
Population
37,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 135° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86