Japan
JST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Bibai, Japan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil

Bibai to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Bibai which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Campo Verde

2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Bibai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Bibai, Japan / 1:00 pm13:00 Campo Verde, Brazil

Bibai, Japan Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bibai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bibai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Bibai, Bibai-chhi, Bibai-chhī, Bibaj, Numakai, bibai si, bybay, bybay hwkaydw, mei bei, mei bei shi, Бибаи, Бибай, Бібай, بيباي, بیبای، هوکایدو, 美唄, 美唄市, 비바이 시
Population
29,028
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 19' N Latitude / 141° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55