Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Chatan, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Kanpur, India

Chatan to Kanpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Chatan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kanpur

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chatan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Chatan, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Kanpur, India

Chatan, Japan Kanpur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Chatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chatan, Tyatan, bei gu, 北谷
Population
27,844
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cawnpore, KNU, Kanpur, Kanpuras, Kanpwr, Kānpur, Kānpwr, kanapura, kanpur, kanpuru, Канпур, קאנפור, कानपुर, कानपूर, কানপুর, கான்பூர், カーンプル
Population
2,823,249
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91