Japan
JST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Chatan, Japan is 3:00 am03:00 in Odate, Japan

Chatan to Odate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chatan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Odate

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chatan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Odate, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Chatan, Japan / 3:00 am03:00 Odate, Japan

Chatan, Japan Odate, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Chatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chatan, Tyatan, bei gu, 北谷
Population
27,844
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Odate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Odate Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ONJ, Odate, Odate-chhi, Otate, awdath, awdath akyta, da guan, da guan shi, odate si, oodate, xo da tea, Ódate, Ôdate-chhī, Ōdate, Ōtate, Одате, Одатэ қаласы, أوداته, اوداته، آکیتا, اوداتے، اکیتا, โอดะเตะ, おおだて, オオダテ, 大館, 大館市, 오다테 시
Population
64,543
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 140° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81