Japan
JST
MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Magadan Time
6:30 am06:30 in Chatan, Japan is 9:30 am09:30 in MAGT

Chatan to MAGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Chatan which corresponds to 11am-6pm in MAGT

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chatan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Chatan, Japan / 9:30 am09:30 MAGT

Chatan, Japan MAGT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Chatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chatan, Tyatan, bei gu, 北谷
Population
27,844
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Magadan Time

Offset: MAGT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MAGT Time Zone Geo Map
MAGT timezone map

MAGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MAGT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time