Japan
JST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Chatan, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Pasrur, Pakistan

Chatan to Pasrur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chatan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Pasrur

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chatan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pasrur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Chatan, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 Pasrur, Pakistan

Chatan, Japan Pasrur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chatan, Tyatan, bei gu, 北谷
Population
27,844
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Pasrur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pasrur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pasrur, Pasur, Pasūr
Population
53,364
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 74° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92