JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
AZST
Azerbaijan Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Azerbaijan Summer Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Chiba, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in AZST

Chiba to AZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AZST

3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Azerbaijan Summer Time (AZST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Chiba, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 AZST

Chiba, Japan AZST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81