JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Gambier Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Chiba, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in GAMT

Chiba to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Chiba which corresponds to 4am-6am in GAMT

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Chiba, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 GAMT

Chiba, Japan GAMT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81