JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Chiba, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Khair, India

Chiba to Khair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Khair

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Khair, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Chiba, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Khair, India

Chiba, Japan Khair, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Khair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khair Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khair, kha'ira, khaira, khaira prakhanda, kher, کھیر, खैर, खैर प्रखण्ड, খাইর, ଖେର୍
Population
30,173
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 77° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91