JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Chiba, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico

Chiba to Santiago Momoxpan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Chiba which corresponds to 6am-8am in Santiago Momoxpan

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Chiba, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico

Chiba, Japan Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Santiago Momoxpan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Momoxpan Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
17,622
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 98° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52