JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PKT
Pakistan Standard Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Pakistan Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Chiba, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in PKT

Chiba to PKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-2pm in PKT

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Pakistan Standard Time (PKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chiba, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 PKT

Chiba, Japan PKT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Pakistan Standard Time

Offset: PKT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Pakistan

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PKT timezone is Karachi from Pakistan with population about 11.624 million people. Other major cities in the area are Lahore, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Multan

Daylight Saving: Pakistan Standard Time (PKT) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore PKT remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pakistan Standard Time remains the same

PKT Time Zone Geo Map
PKT timezone map

PKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for PKT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PKT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Karachi
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time
  • +05 -
  • GMT - GMT+05:00