JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Chiba, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Slavgorod, Russia

Chiba to Slavgorod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Slavgorod

8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Slavgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Chiba, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 Slavgorod, Russia

Chiba, Japan Slavgorod, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Slavgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Slavgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Slaugarad, Slavgorod, Slawgorod, Slàvgorod, Slávgorod, Sslawgorod, Sławgorod, aslawgwrwd, si la fu ge luo de, slafghwrwd, Славгород, Слаўгарад, اسلاوگورود, سلافغورود, 斯拉夫戈羅德
Population
34,141
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 78° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7