JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
SAMT
Samara Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Samara Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Chiba, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in SAMT

Chiba to SAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-1pm in SAMT

7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Samara Time (SAMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Chiba, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 SAMT

Chiba, Japan SAMT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81