Japan
JST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Chiba, Japan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Mkuranga, Tanzania

Chiba to Mkuranga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mkuranga

5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mkuranga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Chiba, Japan / 11:00 pm23:00 Mkuranga, Tanzania

Chiba, Japan Mkuranga, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Mkuranga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mkuranga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mkuranga, Mkwanga
Population
28,037
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 39° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255