JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Chiba, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sotouboua, Togo

Chiba to Sotouboua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sotouboua

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sotouboua, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Chiba, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 Sotouboua, Togo

Chiba, Japan Sotouboua, Togo
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sotouboua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sotouboua Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Sotouboua
Population
21,054
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 33' N Latitude / 0° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228