JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Chiba, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in UYST

Chiba to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chiba which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in UYST

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Chiba, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 UYST

Chiba, Japan UYST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81