Japan
JST
Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Chigasaki, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis

Chigasaki to Basseterre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Chigasaki which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Basseterre

9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chigasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Chigasaki, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis

Chigasaki, Japan Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Chigasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chigasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chigaraki, Chigasaki, Cigasakis, Tigasaki, Tigasaki-chhi, Tigasaki-chhī, chi nga saki, chygasaky kanagawa, jigasaki si, mao qi shi, maoke qi, mao~ke qi, mao~ke qi shi, tshyghasaky, Čigasakis, Тигасаки, Тіґасакі, Чигасаки, تشيغاساكي, چیگاساکی، کاناگاوا, ชิงะซะกิ, 茅ケ崎, 茅ヶ崎, 茅ヶ崎市, 茅崎市, 지가사키 시
Population
231,657
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 139° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude