Japan
JST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Fujinomiya, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Yate, United Kingdom

Fujinomiya to Yate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Fujinomiya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Yate

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fujinomiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Yate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Fujinomiya, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Yate, United Kingdom

Fujinomiya, Japan Yate, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Fujinomiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujinomiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fudzinomija, Fudžinomija, Fujimiya, Fujinomija, Fujinomiya, Huzinomiya-chhi, Huzinomiya-chhī, Omiya, Pudyinomiya, fu ci noa mi ya, fu shi gong, fu shi gong shi, fwjynwmya, hujinomiya si, Ōmiya, Фудзиномия, Фудзіномія, Фуџиномија, Фуҷиномия, فوجينوميا, فوجی‌نومیا، شیزوئوکا, ฟุจิโนะมิยะ, 富士宮, 富士宮市, 후지노미야 시
Population
121,515
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 138° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Yate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Yate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
yath, یاته
Population
34,406
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44