Japan
JST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Fujioka, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in Balfour, South Africa

Fujioka to Balfour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Fujioka which corresponds to 8am-11am in Balfour

6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fujioka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Fujioka, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 Balfour, South Africa

Fujioka, Japan Balfour, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Fujioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fudzioka, Fujioka, Huzioka-chhi, Huzioka-chhī, fwjywka, hujioka si, teng gang, teng gang shi, Фудзиока, Фудзіока, Фуҷиока, فوجيوكا, فوجی‌اوکا، گونما, 藤岡, 藤岡市, 후지오카 시
Population
63,358
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 139° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27