JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Fukutsu, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Punta Alta, Argentina

Fukutsu to Punta Alta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Punta Alta

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Punta Alta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Fukutsu, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Punta Alta, Argentina

Fukutsu, Japan Punta Alta, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Punta Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Punta Alta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Punta Alta, Punta-Al'ta, bwnta alta, peng ta a er ta, puntaalta, Пунта-Альта, بونتا ألتا, 蓬塔阿尔塔, 푼타알타
Population
57,209
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54