Japan
JST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Fukutsu, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Aquidauana, Brazil

Fukutsu to Aquidauana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Aquidauana

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Aquidauana, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Fukutsu, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Aquidauana, Brazil

Fukutsu, Japan Aquidauana, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Aquidauana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aquidauana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aquidavana
Population
35,303
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 55° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55