Japan
JST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Fukutsu, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Alexandria, Egypt

Fukutsu to Alexandria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Alexandria

7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Alexandria, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Fukutsu, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Alexandria, Egypt

Fukutsu, Japan Alexandria, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Alexandria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Alexandria Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
ALY, Al Iskandariyah, Al Iskandarīyah, Alegsandiri, Alegsàndiri, Alehandriya, Aleixandria, Aleixandría, Alejandria, Alejandría, Aleksandria, Aleksandrii, Aleksandrij, Aleksandrija, Aleksandrio, Aleksandriya, Aleksandrje, Aleksandryja, Aleksandryjo, Alesandria dEgito, Alessandria, Alessandria d'Egitto, Alessandria dEggittu, Alessandria e Naggitto, Alexandreia, Alexandria, Alexandria Magna, Alexandrie, Alexandrië, Alexandría, Alexàndria, Ałesandria dEgito, Cathair Alastair, El Iskandariya, El Iskandarīya, Iskandariah, Iskandariya, Iskandariyah, Iskandri, Iskenderiye, Iskindiriya, Iskindirîya, Lisandria dEgittu, Lisàndria dEgittu, Ol'oksandrija, Taskendrit, alaksantriya, alaskndryt, alegjandriya, alekajandriya, alekcantiriya, alekjhandriya, aleksandria, aleksandriya, allegsandeulia, arekusandoria, askndryh, elekjhandriya, sikadari'a, sikandariya, xa lek san de riy, ya li shan da gang, ya li shan zhuo, yەskەndەryە, İsgəndəriyyə, İskenderiye, Αλεξάνδρεια, Александрий, Александрия, Александрија, Александрыя, Александрія, Искандри, Искәндәриә, Ӧльӧксандрия, Ալեքսանդրիա, אלכסנדריה, אלעקסאנדריע, ئەسکەندەریە, اسكندريه, اسکندریه, اسکندریہ, الإسكندرية, ܐܠܟܣܢܕܪܝܐ, अलेक्झांड्रिया, सिकन्दरिया, আলেকজান্দ্রিয়া, আলেক্সান্ড্রিয়া, ਸਿਕੰਦਰੀਆ, એલેક્ઝાન્ડ્રિયા, அலெக்சாந்திரியா, అలెగ్జాండ్రియా, ಅಲೆಕ್ಸಾಂಡ್ರಿಯ, അലക്സാണ്ട്രിയ, อะเล็กซานเดรีย, ཡ་ལི་ཧྲན་ད, အလက်ဇန္ဒရီးယားမြို့, ალექსანდრია, እስክንድርያ, アレクサンドリア, 亚历山大港, 亞歷山卓, 亞歷山大港, 알렉산드리아
Population
3,811,516
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 29° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20