JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Fukutsu, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Gonaives, Haiti

Fukutsu to Gonaives call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Gonaives

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gonaives, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Fukutsu, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Gonaives, Haiti

Fukutsu, Japan Gonaives, Haiti
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Gonaives Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gonaives Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Gonaiv, Gonaives, Gonayiv, Gonaïves, Les Gonaives, Les Gonaïves, Ville des Gonaives, Ville des Gonaïves, Гонаив
Population
84,961
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 26' N Latitude / 72° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509